Looking for a class in your area ? Please click on your county below.

Need more info on the class you are interested in ?

Please contact the teacher running that class.

Cork  Carlow  Dublin Donegal Galway
 Kildare  Kilkenny  Limerick Shannon Waterford
 Wexford  West Meath  Wicklow Mayo Northen Ireland
CORK
Teacher Place Day Time Level Age Group
Helen Conroy Mardyke Arena Ucc Wed 11am-12 Beg/Imp 55&
Texas Twisters Mayfield Sports Complex Thur 11.am-12pm Beg/Imp/Int  All ages
086.8663696
Also Available for Demonstrations, Private lessons, Themed parties & Corporate events.
Teacher Place Day Time Level Age Group
Michael O’Shea Redmonds Hurling & Football Club Tuesday 7-10pm Beg/Int/Adv  All ages
Dance Crazy All ages
086.3298062 Kilbehenny Community Centre Mitchelstown Thursday 8:30-10pm Int/Adv  All ages

 

Teacher Place Day Time Level Age Group
 Frankie  Ratcormac Monday 7-8pm improvers All ages
 0861004638 Mon 8-9pm intermediate All ages
F.F.D,s Mon 9-10pm Advanced All ages
Carrigaline Wednesday 7-8pm improvers All ages
Wed 8-9pm Advanced All ages
Douglas Thursday 8-9pm imp/int All ages

 

Teacher Place Day Time Level Age Group
Liz O’Sullivan
San Antone Dancers Macroom Friday 5-6pm Beg/Inter All ages
087.696 9059

 

Teacher Place Day Time Level Age Group
Rona Coulter Glasheen Wednesday 7-8pm Beg/Inter All ages
Viva Dance Studio Cobh Tuesday 7-10pm Beg/Inter/Adv All ages
021.4542 512

 

Teacher Place Day Time Level Age Group
Debbie & Frank Blackrock Community Centre Wednesday 7.15-8.15pm Beginners All ages
K.D Country Dancers  Wednesday  8.15-9.15pm  Intermediates  All ages
086.3212091

 

Co Cork
Teacher Place Day Time Level Age Group
 Rosalie  Middleton Mon & Wed
085.2038206
DUBLIN
Teacher Place Day Time Level Age Group
Maggie Cadwel McGowan Harolds Cross Monday 8-11.00pm Beg/Int/Adv All ages
Maggies Mavericks Faughs Gaa club Templeogue Tuesday 7:30-11:00pm Int/Adv All ages
 Email:

 

Teacher Place Day Time Level Age Group
Paula Cold Cut Monday 8-11pm Beg/Int/Adv All ages
RhineStone Hotline Clonsilla Tuesday 8-11pm Beg/Int/Adv All ages
0868663531 Clondalkin thursday 7:30-11pm Beg/Int/Adv All ages

 

Teacher Place Day Time Level Age Group
Ellen B-Reynaud Faughs Templeogue  Mon  7.15-8.30pm  Beg  All ages
Cripple Creek Stompers  Mon  8.30-11pm  imp/int/adv  All ages
087.2967690

 

Teacher Place Day Time Level Age Group

 

Teacher Place Day Time Level
Eileen Fox White Friar Street Community Centre Friday 8-9:30pm Mixed Levels
Heel Hitchers
087.9975841

 

Teacher Place Day Time Level Age Group
 Tommy Weafer  Mon
Tommy,s Dancers  Tue Ashbourne house hotel  11am-12
 0838604617  Wed Ashbourne house hotel  6.45pm
DONEGAL
Teacher Place Day Time Level Age Group
Billy Mooney Elliots Bar & Lounge Thursday 9-11pm Inter All ages
Hillbilly Rockers
086.6095 502
GALWAY
Teacher Place Day Time Level Age Group
Martin O’Connell Aras Bothar na Tra Monday 7:30-9pm Beg/Inter All ages
Bootleggers Dr Manix Rd Salthill Monday 9-10pm Int/Adv All ages
087.2472 747
KILDARE
Teacher Place Day Time Level Age Group
Sharon Kelly Togher Monday 8-9pm Beginners All ages
Liffy Liners Ballrom Monday 9-10pm Intermediate All ages
087.7669929 Newhall Newbridge Monday 10-11pm Advanced All ages

 

Teacher Place Day Time Level Age Group
Anne O’Donnell Ryston Social Club Thursday 8:15-9:15pm Beginners All ages
Ryston Line Dancers NewBridge Thursday 9:15-11pm Inter/Adv All ages
083.3609 898
KILKENNY
Teacher Place Day Time Level Age Group
Ray Cahill
Rodeo Cats
085.7193665

 

LIMERICK
Teacher Place Day Time Level Age Group
Yvonne Galvin Patrickswell GAA Hall Wednesday 8-9pm Beg/Inter All ages
 0851560290
SHANNON
Teacher Place Day Time Level
WATERFORD
Teacher Place Day Time Level Age Group
Pat & Clodagh
St. Joseph & Benildus Church, Newtown Road
Monday 7:30-10:00pm Beg/Int All ages
Southern Stompers
Roanmore GAA Centre, Cleaboy Road
Tuesday 8.30-10.30pm Int/Adv All ages
085.241.5066

 

Teacher Place Day Time Level Age Group
Nina Riverstown Community Centre Tramore Town Thursday 8-9pm Beg/Int/Adv All ages
086.1592537
Co Waterford
Deise Line Dancers Dungarvan
087.6534288
                                        WEXFORD                                                        
Teacher Place Day Time Level Age Group
Tony Beal Wheelhouse Baldwinstown Monday 8:30-11pm Beg/Int/Adv All ages
Rebel Riders Gaelic Bar Wexford town Wednesday 8:30-11pm Beg/Int/Adv All ages
087.2419762 home: (053)9124759

 

Teacher Place Day Time Level Age Group
Pat Doyle Step by Step Dance Studio Wexford Town Tuesday 8-10pm Bed/Inter All ages
The Outlaws Danby Lodge Rosslare Rd Wednesday 8-11:30pm Inter/Adv All ages
087.9171916
WEST MEATH
Teacher Place Day Time Level Age Group
Bredan McDonnagh Athlone Tuesday 7-8pm Beginners All ages
Wild Wild West Athlone Tuesday 8-11pm Inter/Adv All ages
086.1099388

 

Teacher Place Day Time Level Age Group
Nula Weir Grenville Arms Hotel Tuesday 8-11pm Beginners All ages
Rednex Renegades Bloomfield House Hotel Wednesday 7:30-10:30pm Inter/Adv All ages
087.2213 261
WICKLOW
Teacher Place Day Time Level Age Group
Jane Conalty Nightfall Com. centre Brady Tuesday 11am-12pm Beg/Imp All Ages
Double J Dance Ranch Parkview Hotel Newtown Mountkennedy Tuesday 8pm-11pm Beg/Imp/Adv All ages
086.8683380
Carraig Eden House Graystones Wednesday 7.30-10pm Beg/Imp/Int All ages
 Carraig Eden House Graystones Thursday 11am-12.30pm Beg/Imp All ages

 

Teacher Place Day Time Level Age Group
Margaret Kearns Rathnew Soccer Club Tuesday 7:45-9pm Beg/Inter All ages
Pale Riders Kilmacgnogue Community Hall Bray Thursday 7:30-10:30pm Beg/Inter/Adv All ages
086.1611707
MAYO
Teacher Place Day Time Level Age Group
NORTHERN IRELAND
Teacher Place Day Time Level Age Group
Frankie & Keith Newtownstewart Co Tyrone Monday 8-1:30pm Beg/Inter All ages
04 88 165 8864 Sion Mills Co Tyrone Thursday 8-10:30pm Beg/Inter All ages
00 44 7947 868 029

 

Comments are closed.